The Robert J. Aaron Memorial Mighty Montauk Triathlon

2011 Age Group Results

.

Male 18 to 24 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Ryan Siebert
19
M
Patchogue
NY
1:55:31.3
3:58
Joe Braunreuther
24
M
New York
NY
2:01:46.6
4:11
Kevin Quinn
23
M
Neponsit
NY
2:11:24.5
4:30
Sean McLean
23
M
Staten Island
NY
2:16:14.1
4:40
Gregory Jablonski
24
M
New York
NY
2:26:42.2
5:02
John Taras
21
M
Moorestown
NY
2:37:43.4
5:24
Brian Pfund
18
M
Montauk
NY
2:38:49.8
5:27
Patrick Iacullo
24
M
Islip Terrace
NY
2:42:50.4
5:35
Jim O'Shea
23
M
Rockville Centr
NY
2:50:23.4
5:50
Thomas Magee
24
M
New York
NY
2:51:24.0
5:53
Aaron Newcombe
19
M
Manorville
NY
2:53:03.7
5:56
Matt Rabin
20
M
Plainsboro
NJ
2:55:27.0
6:01
Gary Messina
23
M
West Islip
NY
2:56:48.3
6:04
Scott Montgomery
24
M
West Islip
NY
2:56:49.1
6:04
Christopher Zarins
23
M
Bayville
NY
2:56:49.8
6:04
Anthony Lomonaco
18
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:57:08.3
6:04
Michael Bolbach
22
M
New York
NY
3:00:25.5
6:11
Ryan Amoia
22
M
East Islip
NY
3:03:26.4
6:17
Daniel McNicholas
23
M
West Islip
NY
3:17:10.6
6:45
Jonathan Civardi
18
M
Brightwaters
NY
3:23:34.8
6:59
Richard Adrian
20
M
Garden City
NY
3:29:58.4
7:12

.

Female 18 to 24 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Laura Cummings
23
F
Bay Shore
NY
2:13:40.6
4:35
Elise Maniguet
22
F
West Hempstead
NY
2:28:50.9
5:06
Sarah Stehouwer
24
F
New York
NY
2:36:29.2
5:22
Kristen Magliola
20
F
Shoreham
NY
2:40:33.8
5:30
Kelly Manning
23
F
New York
NY
2:43:58.4
5:37
Clare Carroll
19
F
Merrick
NY
2:47:02.1
5:44
Caroline Buhr
24
F
Manhasset
NY
2:47:48.3
5:45
Jessica McBride
24
F
New York
NY
2:48:18.8
5:46
Gina Giambanco
23
F
Massapequa
NY
2:57:36.4
6:05
Christina Scala
22
F
Babylon
NY
3:21:31.7
6:54
Allison Regan
21
F
Babylon
NY
3:21:32.8
6:54
Jennifer Vestuto
23
F
Lindenhurst
NY
3:24:20.1
7:00
Dylan Knapp
23
F
Bay Shore
NY
4:14:27.3
8:43

.

Male 25 to 29 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Andrew Kalley
28
M
New York
NY
1:55:49.6
3:58
James Gross
29
M
New York
NY
2:04:37.8
4:16
Mark Guay
26
M
Wappingers Fall
NY
2:04:50.3
4:17
Michael Terry
26
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:07:39.8
4:23
Matt Cull
28
M
New York
NY
2:09:01.4
4:25
Kyle Wailes
27
M
New York
NY
2:12:41.0
4:33
Sean Gillick
25
M
New York
NY
2:15:21.2
4:38
Ryan Labarbera
26
M
New York
NY
2:16:47.3
4:41
Michael Chornoma
29
M
East Moriches
NY
2:18:32.1
4:45
Pierce Hodges
26
M
Broadway
VA
2:19:32.4
4:47
Michael Theiler
26
M
East Meadow
NY
2:20:27.0
4:49
Michael Carver
26
M
New York
NY
2:20:49.4
4:50
Gregory Donohue
28
M
New York
NY
2:22:43.6
4:54
Brandon Cohen
26
M
North Massapequ
NY
2:25:55.3
5:00
Joseph Sikoscow
26
M
New York
NY
2:26:23.9
5:01
Leif Blomquist
28
M
Long Beach
NY
2:26:28.9
5:01
Alex Brown
29
M
New York
NY
2:26:40.2
5:02
Kevin McMahon
26
M
New York
NY
2:27:19.6
5:03
Greg Maurer-Hollaender
26
M
New York
NY
2:27:56.0
5:04
Richard Lumsden
27
M
New York
NY
2:28:39.6
5:06
Robert Etre
26
M
New York
NY
2:28:51.0
5:06
Gregory McMahon
29
M
New York
NY
2:29:35.5
5:08
Daniel Mason
27
M
New York
NY
2:29:42.4
5:08
Jeremy Cook
26
M
New York
AA
2:30:27.2
5:10
Luke Kennedy
29
M
East Northport
NY
2:31:31.3
5:12
James Delucia
29
M
New York
NY
2:32:38.0
5:14
Ruaraidh Campbell
29
M
New York
NY
2:32:50.2
5:14
Patrick Kennedy
26
M
New York
NY
2:34:13.8
5:17
William Heath
28
M
New York
NY
2:35:01.2
5:19
Daniel Nawrocki
26
M
Syosset
NY
2:35:14.0
5:19
Michael Lobiondo
26
M
New York
NY
2:35:38.6
5:20
Edward Gurka
25
M
Pompton Plains
NJ
2:37:51.7
5:25
Timothy O'Brien
28
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:38:22.8
5:26
Tim Rittenhouse
26
M
New York
NY
2:40:55.9
5:31
Thomas Obrien
25
M
New York
NY
2:40:56.0
5:31
Adam Eames
29
M
New York
NY
2:41:40.9
5:33
Daniel Ross
28
M
New York
NY
2:42:01.7
5:33
Joseph Hennigan
29
M
New York
NY
2:43:13.7
5:36
Luke Stehouwer
28
M
New York
NY
2:43:19.5
5:36
John O'Connor
27
M
Middle Village
NY
2:43:20.5
5:36
Ricky Smith
26
M
Hicksville
NY
2:45:42.4
5:41
Brandon Knobloch
26
M
Lynbrook
NY
2:47:36.4
5:45
Craig Sedaka
27
M
New York
NY
2:47:48.3
5:45
William Arzt
27
M
New York
NY
2:48:20.8
5:46
Ryan Silva
26
M
New York
NY
2:48:53.9
5:47
Scott Sheriden
28
M
New York
NY
2:48:54.9
5:47
Andrew Simons
29
M
New York
NY
2:49:35.3
5:49
Max Bernstein
29
M
New York
NY
2:49:42.4
5:49
Oliver Keady
26
M
Mahwah
NJ
2:50:06.2
5:50
Thomas Hanlan
26
M
New York
NY
2:51:33.3
5:53
Kevin Plunkett
26
M
New York
NY
2:54:21.0
5:59
Daniel Kreer
26
M
New York
NY
2:54:27.3
5:59
Gregory Tarca
27
M
New York
NY
2:55:28.8
6:01
Matthew Porcelli
27
M
New York
NY
3:03:52.4
6:18
Jeffrey Fontana
26
M
West Islip
NY
3:03:57.4
6:18
John Hauser
25
M
East Williston
NY
3:04:27.1
6:19
Robert La Forgin
29
M
Wantagh
NY
3:07:13.0
6:25
David Schnitzer
26
M
Bronxville
NY
3:16:12.5
6:43
Matthew Miller
29
M
Woodbridge
VA
3:16:13.3
6:44
Michael Silva
29
M
Manhasset
NY
3:23:17.2
6:58
Eric Jensen
27
M
Huntington
NY
3:33:12.7
7:18
Brian Collins
28
M
Astoria
NY
3:35:37.6
7:23

.

Female 25 to 29 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Kyla Burruss
26
F
New York
NY
2:12:16.0
4:32
Jaclyn Fahey
28
F
Freeport
NY
2:19:34.1
4:47
Meaghen Harris
28
F
Greenlawn
NY
2:22:20.0
4:53
Sheila Monaghan
29
F
New York
NY
2:26:01.4
5:00
Tara Costa
26
F
Bethpage
NY
2:36:56.0
5:23
Kristin Jackson
25
F
New York
NY
2:36:58.9
5:23
Louise Grausso
28
F
East Moriches
NY
2:37:50.9
5:25
Margaret Wailes
28
F
New York
NY
2:39:36.0
5:28
Dominique Ficalora
27
F
Oceanside
NY
2:40:01.1
5:29
Nathalie Du Preez
28
F
New York
NY
2:43:38.4
5:37
Christine Carroll
26
F
Merrick
NY
2:46:31.2
5:42
Amalia Daratsos
28
F
Speonk
NY
2:47:06.8
5:44
Rachel Eckenthal
28
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:47:37.6
5:45
Kate Van Doren
26
F
New York
NY
2:49:02.8
5:48
Eileen Delucia
29
F
New York
NY
2:49:57.3
5:50
Laura Bostrom
27
F
Bay Shore
NY
2:52:07.2
5:54
Lindsay Buhr
26
F
New York
NY
2:57:45.8
6:06
Madelaine Puster
25
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:59:55.7
6:10
Lauren Andriano
28
F
New York
NY
3:05:20.5
6:21
Courtney Jones
29
F
New York
NY
3:05:30.1
6:21
Shareen Mishrick
29
F
New York
NY
3:05:30.7
6:22
Lorraine McMillan
29
F
New York
NY
3:06:13.7
6:23
Kristle Morahan
26
F
Port Jefferson
NY
3:08:38.1
6:28
Marisa Gianfortune
28
F
New York
NY
3:10:23.0
6:32
Annemarie Delucia-Piekarski
27
F
Scarsdale
NY
3:11:42.9
6:34
Lauren Leary
26
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:12:06.6
6:35
Jenny Driscoll
25
F
Staten Island
NY
3:12:36.7
6:36
Mona Lessnick
26
F
New York
NY
3:19:22.2
6:50
Liz McCarty
27
F
New York
NY
3:20:13.2
6:52
Lindsey Greenberger
28
F
New York
NY
3:30:02.8
7:12
Nicole Gentile
28
F
New York
NY
3:30:46.2
7:13
Jamie Forest
28
F
Forets Hills
NY
3:32:31.3
7:17
Frances Krivicich
25
F
Levittown
NY
3:39:14.3
7:31
Melissa Montgomery
25
F
West Islip
NY
4:38:20.0
9:32

.

Male 30 to 34 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Peter Ventura
32
M
Glen Cove
NY
1:57:16.6
4:01
Zachary Iscol
32
M
Pound Ridge
NY
2:03:37.1
4:14
Charles Macintosh
33
M
Dorset
VT
2:04:45.8
4:17
Jerimy Greenberg
33
M
Howard Beach
NY
2:05:40.2
4:19
Bryan Wolff
32
M
New York
NY
2:06:47.4
4:21
Thomas Cortese
31
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:12:34.1
4:33
Maneesh Shanbhag
32
M
Fairfield
CT
2:12:46.9
4:33
Peter Diconza
31
M
New York
NY
2:14:24.4
4:37
Dejan Popovic
32
M
Seaford
NY
2:16:45.7
4:41
Dan Perlmutter
32
M
S. Setauket
NY
2:18:42.3
4:45
Daniel Fallon
32
M
New York
NY
2:18:59.0
4:46
Thomas Turza
30
M
Sound Beach
NY
2:19:16.5
4:47
Amir Rozwadowski
32
M
New York
NY
2:20:32.6
4:49
Andrew Phillips
30
M
New York
NY
2:23:12.2
4:55
Jose Yandun
33
M
New York
NY
2:23:48.7
4:56
Jesse Wellner
33
M
New York
NY
2:25:54.3
5:00
Nathan Matsui
31
M
Huntington Stat
NY
2:26:59.4
5:02
Mike Chimirev
32
M
Staten Island
NY
2:28:50.0
5:06
Thomas Hudgens
34
M
New York
NY
2:28:59.0
5:06
Paul Van Hook
33
M
New York
NY
2:29:47.4
5:08
Kenn Cheng
31
M
New York
NY
2:31:31.2
5:12
Thomas Cohill
34
M
Wainscott
NY
2:31:40.1
5:12
Juan Martinez
33
M
Hempstead
NY
2:33:07.6
5:15
John Richardson
32
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:33:21.3
5:15
David Laufer
33
M
Stewart Manor
NY
2:33:28.6
5:16
Robert Schumann
34
M
New York
NY
2:33:45.9
5:16
Joshum Palen
33
M
Peabody
MA
2:35:17.5
5:19
Christopher Piekarski
31
M
Scarsdale
NY
2:35:36.0
5:20
Kevin Keating
32
M
New York
NY
2:36:14.6
5:21
Michael Weissman
30
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:37:57.3
5:25
John Flandina
30
M
New York
NY
2:38:57.8
5:27
Kevin Gallagher
33
M
New York
NY
2:40:33.7
5:30
William Hartman
33
M
Rockaway Point
NY
2:44:42.2
5:39
Alexis Theodoracopulos
32
M
Southampton
NY
2:44:53.6
5:39
John Lozada
30
M
Jersey City
NJ
2:45:22.1
5:40
John Barnet
30
M
New York
NY
2:47:40.6
5:45
Justin Schwartz
33
M
Oakdale
NY
2:48:54.2
5:47
Cj Cremeans
32
M
Woodside
NY
2:50:24.3
5:50
Patrick Bane
34
M
New York
NY
2:50:56.0
5:52
Matthew Greenbaum
31
M
New York
NY
2:52:07.5
5:54
Jason Barr
30
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
2:53:47.8
5:57
Andrew White
30
M
New York
NY
2:54:20.2
5:59
Eric Broms
31
M
Montclair
NJ
2:55:17.2
6:01
Ryan Tarantino
34
M
Hoboken
NJ
2:57:47.8
6:06
Joseph Lyons
33
M
New York
NY
2:58:57.2
6:08
Daniel Fertig
30
M
Flushing
NY
3:00:02.7
6:10
Matthew Hess
32
M
Brooklyn
NY
3:00:04.7
6:10
Christopher Wallace
30
M
New York
NY
3:01:12.5
6:13
Zachary Perry
33
M
Burnsville
MN
3:02:19.3
6:15
Michael Assortato
30
M
Levitown
NY
3:03:32.6
6:17
Albert Hodge
33
M
Lindenhurst
NY
3:08:40.8
6:28
Marc Wolf
33
M
New York
NY
3:10:48.5
6:32
Peter Gilman
32
M
New York
NY
3:13:55.4
6:39
Bruce Barnet
33
M
Garden City
NY
3:29:38.8
7:11
Bert Stemmler
30
M
New York
NY
3:36:10.0
7:24
Robert Sedaghatpour
33
M
Great Neck
NY
4:09:26.4
8:33

.

Female 30 to 34 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Meghan Newcomer
30
F
New York
NY
1:59:35.5
4:06
Melanie Wolff
31
F
New York
NY
2:16:26.8
4:41
Maria Mahn
30
F
New York
NY
2:24:02.2
4:56
Elana Iaciofano
34
F
Hoboken
NJ
2:27:28.7
5:03
Emi Berger
34
F
Southampton
NY
2:29:58.1
5:09
Nicole Olson
34
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:32:26.1
5:14
Brittany Ekleberry
31
F
New York
NY
2:33:09.7
5:15
Anabay Sullivan
31
F
New York
NY
2:39:32.9
5:28
Stephenie Trepess
30
F
New York
NY
2:40:31.0
5:30
Alison Fassnacht
31
F
Babylon
NY
2:41:51.5
5:33
Maria Smit
34
F
Syosset
NY
2:42:40.8
5:35
Lauren Smith
31
F
Setauket
NY
2:44:00.6
5:37
Lauren Weymouth
34
F
Sag Harbor
NY
2:47:44.0
5:45
Jenny Hopkins
32
F
New York
NY
2:50:16.7
5:50
Alex Baillie
32
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:51:18.8
5:52
Lindsay Weiss
32
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:51:30.7
5:53
Emily Rindler
31
F
New York
NY
2:55:38.7
6:01
Sara Beth Janney
31
F
New York
NY
2:55:46.6
6:02
Christie Morse
31
F
New York
NY
2:58:11.5
6:06
Leena Kallash
34
F
New York
NY
3:00:50.0
6:12
Heather Romano
32
F
Nesconset
NY
3:01:48.7
6:14
Kathleen Henn
31
F
West Islip
NY
3:03:45.5
6:18
Eileen Quinn
34
F
West Harrison
NY
3:08:00.1
6:27
Elizabeth McCarthy
30
F
New York
NY
3:09:57.9
6:31
Kris Kelley
30
F
New York
NY
3:12:18.6
6:35
Christine Glick
32
F
Greenwich
CT
3:13:25.8
6:38
Rachael Kramer
34
F
East Northport
NY
3:14:59.9
6:41
Mary Flynn
34
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:16:34.8
6:44
Sarah Moreau
31
F
New York
NY
3:23:29.7
6:58
Maggie Papa
31
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:23:45.4
6:59
Erica Ferretti
34
F
Massapequa
NY
3:24:19.8
7:00
Leigh-Ann Hess
33
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:25:00.5
7:02
Megan Churnetski
30
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:27:43.2
7:07
Melissa Bonnet
31
F
Commack
NY
3:52:25.2
7:58

.

Male 35 to 39 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Brian Murphy
39
M
New York
NY
2:00:51.4
4:09
Christopher Bergquist
39
M
Mastic
NY
2:01:00.2
4:09
Kenneth Moore
36
M
Sayville
NY
2:03:52.8
4:15
Bryan Hauptman
35
M
Easton
CT
2:10:30.8
4:29
Andrew Smith
38
M
Long Beach
NY
2:11:53.7
4:31
Jordan Ouida
38
M
New York
NY
2:13:39.2
4:35
Douglas Tsao
38
M
New York
NY
2:18:17.8
4:45
Kenneth Abell
37
M
Port Washington
NY
2:19:58.5
4:48
Bryan Krut
37
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:21:03.7
4:50
Neil Jacobs
36
M
Nanuet
NY
2:21:53.0
4:52
Matthew McBride
38
M
Rowayton
CT
2:23:43.2
4:56
Elton Hassall
35
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:23:57.1
4:56
Jason Martin
38
M
Westport
CT
2:25:03.2
4:58
John Tintle
36
M
East Hampton
NY
2:25:24.9
4:59
Douglas Gallagher
35
M
New York
NY
2:26:09.4
5:01
Ross Patten
37
M
New York
NY
2:30:29.1
5:10
Michael Hall
35
M
Miller Place
NY
2:32:09.6
5:13
Jason Helfstein
35
M
New York
NY
2:32:50.0
5:14
Ralph Tocco
39
M
Long Beach
NY
2:33:29.4
5:16
Michael Chatman
38
M
New York
NY
2:33:54.2
5:17
Jeff Miller
39
M
Armont
NY
2:34:22.0
5:18
David Anders
37
M
New York
NY
2:34:26.4
5:18
Patrick Gavigan
36
M
Merrick
NY
2:34:45.5
5:18
Jason Ronayne
36
M
Oakdale
NY
2:34:48.0
5:18
Feargall Kenny
39
M
New York
NY
2:37:50.9
5:25
David Kalajian
36
M
New York
NY
2:39:37.2
5:28
Michael Walrath
36
M
Montauk
NY
2:39:57.8
5:29
Robb Hirsch
35
M
Sound Beach
NY
2:40:22.2
5:30
Scott Leslie
39
M
Center Moriches
NY
2:41:00.9
5:31
Aden King
37
M
Annapolis
MD
2:41:42.6
5:33
Rainer Lehmann
36
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:44:04.7
5:37
Adam Wernersbach
39
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:46:35.0
5:43
Rich Minns
36
M
Massapequa Park
NY
2:47:35.3
5:45
Stephen Lowden
37
M
New York
NY
2:49:44.7
5:49
Greg Alexander
38
M
New York
NY
2:50:47.0
5:51
Maxwell Osborne
36
M
Long Beach
NY
2:51:48.0
5:53
Branislav Novak
37
M
New York
NY
2:53:50.9
5:58
Greg Keefer
39
M
Larchmont
NY
2:53:54.4
5:58
Chris Rittinger
37
M
Ossining
NY
2:55:32.2
6:01
Andrew Blazer
36
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:55:55.7
6:02
Brian Meere
39
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:56:24.0
6:03
Christopher Kittel
38
M
Bay Shore
NY
3:01:03.0
6:12
Ryan Kish
36
M
Brookfield
CT
3:01:17.6
6:13
Michael Delgado
38
M
West Islip
NY
3:01:25.5
6:13
Thomas Talento
37
M
Hempstead
NY
3:02:48.5
6:16
Scott Kolin
37
M
Dix Hills
NY
3:03:01.9
6:16
Michael Meere
38
M
Hoboken
NJ
3:05:11.3
6:21
Cary Goodwin
36
M
New York
NY
3:10:54.9
6:33
Gabriel Buentello
38
M
New York
NY
3:17:00.5
6:45
Vince Spata
36
M
Union
NJ
3:18:21.4
6:48
Scott Larson
35
M
Newport
RI
3:22:21.7
6:56
Rob Hazel
37
M
Spring Lake
NJ
3:31:37.0
7:15

.

Female 35 to 39 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Laurel Wassner
35
F
New York
NY
1:53:25.3
3:53
Magdalena Stovickova
36
F
Long Beach
NY
2:05:36.6
4:18
Jennifer Place
37
F
New York
NY
2:14:48.2
4:37
Jeanne Laudenslager
38
F
Bayshore
NY
2:28:22.6
5:05
Erin Tintle
39
F
East Hampton
NY
2:34:45.3
5:18
Melissa Torykian
37
F
Darien
CT
2:35:22.0
5:20
Rachel Cutler
35
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:36:37.0
5:22
Nancy Lovas
39
F
Norwalk
CT
2:40:51.9
5:31
Andrea Kay
38
F
West Islip
NY
2:41:54.7
5:33
Julie Thornton
39
F
Lido Beach
NY
2:42:55.1
5:35
Friederike Edelmann
39
F
New York
NY
2:43:36.1
5:37
Sandra Krut
38
F
Bay Shore
NY
2:51:59.5
5:54
Krista Baker-Scheyer
35
F
Oakton
VA
2:52:35.6
5:55
Leslie Rosen
38
F
Purchase
NY
2:53:54.2
5:58
Jannine Freelin
39
F
Islip
NY
2:56:58.6
6:04
Jennifer Ronayne
35
F
Oakdale
NY
2:58:43.5
6:08
Karen Smith
37
F
Long Beach
NY
3:00:42.6
6:12
Zhu Cheng
39
F
New York
NY
3:01:29.6
6:13
Kathleen Keady
35
F
New York
NY
3:06:08.6
6:23
Marian Sandberg
38
F
Long Beach
NY
3:06:32.1
6:24
Christine Wernersbach
39
F
Bay Shore
NY
3:07:47.0
6:26
Krista Peacock
39
F
Oakdale
NY
3:09:35.0
6:30
Maura Greaney
38
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:09:37.4
6:30
Megan Steintrager
38
F
Brooklyn
NY
3:10:14.4
6:31
Laura Kamor
39
F
Massapequa
NY
3:11:31.7
6:34
Jo Anne Collins
36
F
Mastic
NY
3:14:18.5
6:40
Linda Defranco
36
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:38:01.2
7:28
Roxanne Conlon
38
F
New Hyde Park
NY
3:47:36.9
7:48
Colleen Valdemira
36
F
Oakdale
NY
3:48:24.7
7:50
Diana Rabin
36
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:56:15.5
8:06
Cataline Viviel
39
F
Middle Island
NY
4:08:24.6
8:31

.

Male 40 to 44 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
David Powers
43
M
Wainscott
NY
1:54:30.1
3:56
Thomas Dolan
43
M
Rockaway Pt
NY
1:56:58.0
4:01
Mark Desautelle
44
M
Darien
CT
1:57:54.2
4:03
Ray Strong
41
M
Southold
NY
2:10:39.4
4:29
Robis Degirmenci
41
M
Port Washington
NY
2:10:56.9
4:29
Scott Berlinger
44
M
New York
NY
2:11:38.2
4:31
George Drametenos
42
M
Manhasset
NY
2:12:10.6
4:32
Thomas Broderick
44
M
Manhasset
NY
2:18:15.2
4:44
Mike Bahel
44
M
East Hampton
NY
2:20:13.2
4:48
Guy Leibstein
41
M
Babylon
NY
2:20:21.5
4:49
Michael Kasper
43
M
Brookville
NY
2:20:29.1
4:49
Colin Moors
41
M
Shirley
NY
2:20:44.2
4:50
Martin Racanelli
42
M
Melville
NY
2:21:18.4
4:51
Claude Mattessich
41
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:21:47.1
4:52
Joseph Fiorillo
44
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:22:00.9
4:52
Guillaume Herbette
44
M
New York
NY
2:22:57.0
4:54
Chris Nicholson
40
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:23:19.0
4:55
Robert McKeown
40
M
Babylon
NY
2:26:35.4
5:02
Noel Kelly
40
M
Hamptonbays
NY
2:26:46.4
5:02
Wataru Shimizu
44
M
Franklin Square
NY
2:27:27.3
5:03
Christopher Daly
40
M
Rye
NY
2:28:51.2
5:06
Jason Rudman
41
M
New York
NY
2:30:13.5
5:09
Joseph Arongino
41
M
New York
NY
2:31:29.1
5:12
Ray Tucker
43
M
Staten Island
NY
2:32:42.7
5:14
Christopher Galati
44
M
New York
NY
2:32:58.6
5:15
Alex Mailman
41
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:33:11.0
5:15
Joseph Renneisen
40
M
Blue Point
NY
2:34:01.0
5:17
Stephen Davis
43
M
Atlantic Beach
NY
2:34:20.8
5:17
Christopher Cortes
42
M
Miller Place
NY
2:34:55.5
5:19
Kevin Fee
43
M
Montauk
NY
2:35:41.0
5:20
Michael Dunn
43
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:37:15.6
5:23
Robert Shaw
44
M
Syosset
NY
2:37:34.4
5:24
Kevin Coyne
40
M
Oakdale
NY
2:41:25.5
5:32
Robert Noonan
41
M
Oakdale
NY
2:41:25.6
5:32
Timothy Dickson
40
M
Bohemia
NY
2:41:52.6
5:33
David Robinson
44
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
2:42:36.6
5:34
David Barr
40
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
2:43:48.7
5:37
Chris Ark
41
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
2:44:13.4
5:38
James Skidmore
42
M
Manorville
NY
2:44:41.0
5:39
Steven Lutz
43
M
Melville
NY
2:45:09.7
5:40
John Malone
43
M
New York
NY
2:46:02.8
5:42
Evan Perazzo
40
M
New York
NY
2:47:46.6
5:45
John Ripley
44
M
New York
NY
2:50:22.2
5:50
Michael Peacock
41
M
Oakdale
NY
2:51:32.1
5:53
Brian Mc Donald
41
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:51:43.9
5:53
John Krut
42
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:51:47.5
5:53
Kevin Gohn
41
M
Farmingdale
NY
2:51:50.0
5:53
Chris Champlin
43
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:52:30.8
5:55
Michael Phillips
43
M
Huntington Stat
NY
2:52:35.4
5:55
James Murphy
44
M
Staten Island
NY
2:53:59.7
5:58
Kevin O'Donnell
42
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:54:11.1
5:58
Anthony Cairo
44
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:54:15.7
5:58
Michael Guyer
42
M
Sag Harbor
NY
2:55:05.8
6:00
Scott Hirsch
44
M
New York
NY
2:55:42.7
6:01
Paul Cullen
41
M
Sea Cliff
NY
2:56:40.3
6:03
David Cohen
44
M
New York
NY
2:57:24.0
6:05
James Bowen
40
M
Blue Point
NY
3:00:40.3
6:12
Andrew Kulins
44
M
Lynbrook
NY
3:05:16.6
6:21
Patrick Dawson
40
M
New York
NY
3:06:10.8
6:23
Daniel Zecchini
40
M
Oakdale
NY
3:08:29.3
6:28
Brian Oneill
42
M
Millburn
NJ
3:08:45.5
6:28
Paul Escher
40
M
Garden City
NY
3:09:10.8
6:29
Mark Randazzo
43
M
Oakdale
NY
3:13:36.2
6:38
George Walsh
43
M
Pt Pleasant Bch
NJ
3:18:53.4
6:49
Michael Norris
40
M
Manorville
NY
3:24:46.8
7:01
Asher Provda
40
M
Brightwaters
NY
3:28:26.1
7:09
Thomas Molloy
43
M
Lincroft
NJ
3:39:33.0
7:31
Dan Darcangelo
44
M
Bay Shore
NY
3:55:03.4
8:03
Patrick Fawcett
44
M
Brightwaters
NY
4:39:33.4
9:35
Greg Rabin
43
M
Brightwaters
NY
4:39:34.9
9:35

.

Female 40 to 44 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Natalie Penny
40
F
Bayville
NY
2:11:11.1
4:30
Mary Curran
41
F
Staten Island
NY
2:28:28.9
5:05
Lori Lavine
40
F
New York
NY
2:35:33.4
5:20
Becky Donahue
42
F
Manhasset
NY
2:39:28.7
5:28
Kelleigh Dulany
43
F
New York
NY
2:40:22.6
5:30
Heather Kenny
41
F
Sea Cliff
NY
2:44:56.8
5:39
Cathleen Hellman
41
F
Darien
CT
2:46:19.9
5:42
Cecile Anderes
43
F
Darien
CT
2:46:38.9
5:43
Jennifer Coster
44
F
Rye
NY
2:47:42.3
5:45
Rebecca Strong
42
F
New York
NY
2:54:01.2
5:58
Christine Hartmann
40
F
Islip Terrace
NY
2:54:30.7
5:59
Katharine Kenny
42
F
Sea Cliff
NY
2:54:58.1
6:00
Linda MacKinnon
43
F
New York
NY
2:57:19.6
6:05
Erica Chigounis
41
F
Long Beach
NY
2:57:48.1
6:06
Elizabeth McCourt
41
F
Westhampton Bch
NY
2:58:14.6
6:07
Barbara Simon
43
F
New York
NY
2:58:19.8
6:07
Laura Schwartz
40
F
Bay Shore
NY
2:59:51.7
6:10
Gail Grace
44
F
Manhasset
NY
3:00:20.7
6:11
Gina Rosselli Geller
41
F
New York
NY
3:04:51.3
6:20
Kimberly Gross
40
F
East Northport
NY
3:06:42.5
6:24
Colleen Castellano
42
F
Oakdale
NY
3:10:51.6
6:32
Cristina O'Donnell
44
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:15:04.1
6:41
Laura Baker
44
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:16:33.5
6:44
Bernadette Olsen
43
F
Huntington
NY
3:18:56.2
6:49
Johanna Rosato
40
F
Garden City
NY
3:19:30.4
6:50
Marilyn Going
41
F
Garden City
NY
3:26:08.3
7:04
Susanne Maron
42
F
Oakdale
NY
3:30:58.1
7:14
Michele Grando
44
F
Islip
NY
3:32:02.2
7:16
Colleen Caligiuri
43
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:33:47.8
7:20
Tracy Goldman
41
F
Commack
NY
3:34:27.3
7:21
Sheril Feldman
44
F
Port Washington
NY
3:40:05.3
7:33
Maureen Jansen
43
F
Stamford
CT
3:40:44.0
7:34
Patricia Poulin
41
F
Ronkonkoma
NY
3:47:44.5
7:48
Margaret Keating
42
F
Babylon
NY
3:56:53.5
8:07
Susan Gargan
42
F
Bay Shore
NY
4:09:16.8
8:32
Anouk Sackman
44
F
Croton On Hudso
NY
4:10:52.1
8:36
Clare Hollywood
44
F
Valley Stream
NY
4:12:02.2
8:38
Mary Halinski
42
F
Oakdale
NY
4:15:15.2
8:45
Julie Boskovski
42
F
Bay Shore
NY
4:24:49.5
9:04
Annmarie Moresky
43
F
East Meadow
NY
4:30:19.6
9:16

.

Male 45 to 49 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Adrian Mackay
45
M
New York
NY
1:59:20.3
4:06
William Kelly
48
M
Chatham
NJ
1:59:42.4
4:06
Rich Izzo
45
M
Rye
NY
2:06:41.6
4:21
Daniel Gallagher
46
M
New York
NY
2:09:19.6
4:26
Kevin Lederer
45
M
Fairfield
CT
2:12:15.6
4:32
Frank Carino
46
M
Great River
NY
2:13:43.0
4:35
Nicholas Lacetera
48
M
Islip
NY
2:15:13.8
4:38
Edward Ensign
46
M
Harrison
NY
2:18:50.5
4:46
Donald MacKinnon
47
M
New York
NY
2:18:52.1
4:46
James Natalicchio
46
M
Woodcliff Lake
NJ
2:20:25.2
4:49
Frank McVeigh
45
M
Wantagh
NY
2:20:51.7
4:50
Thomas Schmidt
46
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:21:51.7
4:52
Derrick Acker
46
M
Holtsville
NY
2:22:53.6
4:54
John Hobbes
45
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:22:57.9
4:54
Richard Racanelli
45
M
Melville
NY
2:24:26.4
4:57
Richard Barkan
46
M
Long Beach
NY
2:26:27.1
5:01
Evan Drutman
47
M
New York
NY
2:27:41.6
5:04
Christopher Stoia
48
M
New York
NY
2:32:18.2
5:13
Michael Olsen
46
M
Huntington
NY
2:33:48.6
5:16
John Theodoracopulos
46
M
Southampton
NY
2:34:26.5
5:18
Timothy Treadwell
45
M
Amaganset
NY
2:36:16.2
5:21
Tom Merritt
47
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:36:17.1
5:21
Adrian Zisu
46
M
New York
NY
2:40:42.8
5:31
Alexander Vandoros
46
M
New York
NY
2:42:17.6
5:34
Steve Carey
48
M
Lynbrook
NY
2:42:59.6
5:35
Nicholas Sciarrino
49
M
Manhasset
NY
2:43:53.2
5:37
Kevin Dolan
47
M
Sayville
NY
2:43:57.3
5:37
Ted Davis
47
M
New York
NY
2:44:52.2
5:39
David Jones
46
M
Greenwich
CT
2:45:49.0
5:41
Scott Chisholm
46
M
San Francisco
CA
2:45:55.6
5:41
Chris Delehanty
48
M
New York
NY
2:46:04.5
5:42
John McLoughlin
49
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:46:06.4
5:42
John Kennedy
46
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:47:03.7
5:44
John Zurawski
45
M
Cutchogue
NY
2:47:34.8
5:45
James Dunn
46
M
Brightwaters
NY
2:51:46.7
5:53
Richard Phillips
45
M
Bohemia
NY
2:51:47.1
5:53
Danny O'Donnell
47
M
West Islip
NY
2:54:52.3
6:00
Ferdinand Caravousanos
49
M
Islip
NY
2:54:56.0
6:00
Daniel Loeb
49
M
New York
NY
2:55:25.9
6:01
Dennis McDermott
49
M
Southold
NY
2:56:09.8
6:02
Eugene Dilegge
45
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:59:18.1
6:09
Sergio Celikoyar
47
M
Oakdale
NY
3:01:11.2
6:13
Chuck Samar
49
M
New York
NY
3:02:33.7
6:15
Greg Schwab
46
M
Old Brookville
NY
3:07:28.7
6:26
Chett Rubensten
49
M
Fairfield
CT
3:09:26.9
6:30
Dan Scioscia
46
M
Aquebogue
NY
3:15:01.9
6:41
Howard Rabin
49
M
Cranbury
NJ
3:15:03.5
6:41
Gregory Wertz
46
M
Wilton
CT
3:27:25.6
7:07
John Graham
47
M
Bay Shore
NY
3:30:58.5
7:14
John Bruderman III
46
M
Floral Park
NY
3:50:28.7
7:54
Lawrence Burns
48
M
Sag Harbbor
NY
4:21:44.1
8:58
Doug Rabin
45
M
Brightwaters
NY
4:30:34.1
9:16
Glenn Rabin
47
M
Syosset
NY
4:30:35.4
9:16
James Knapp
49
M
Bay Shore
NY
4:30:36.2
9:16

.

Female 45 to 49 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Virginia Somma Guido
46
F
New York
NY
2:33:28.4
5:16
Magdalena Petryk
48
F
Huntington
NY
2:36:47.6
5:23
Susan Murray
47
F
Hauppauge
NY
2:42:24.4
5:34
Cynthia Wagner
45
F
New York
NY
2:43:28.1
5:36
Theresa Molloy
47
F
New York
NY
2:43:56.2
5:37
Brigitte Occhi
48
F
Glen Head
NY
2:58:40.1
6:07
Lisa Bruno
46
F
Brooklyn
NY
2:59:04.1
6:08
Elizabeth Blaney
45
F
Manhasset
NY
3:04:28.1
6:19
Diane Bownes
45
F
Point Lookout
NY
3:05:01.7
6:21
Tracey Merritt
46
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:10:40.2
6:32
Cynthia Gregoretti
47
F
Oceanside
NY
3:12:31.2
6:36
Deniz Celikoyar
45
F
Oakdale
NY
3:13:56.3
6:39
Jodi O'Donnell
45
F
West Islip
NY
3:18:18.5
6:48
Wendy Liles
45
F
New York
NY
3:20:21.4
6:52
Michele Goldstein
46
F
Melville
NY
3:40:09.1
7:33
Erika Jurasits
47
F
Miller Place
NY
3:46:55.4
7:47
Kathleen Massimo
45
F
Shirley
NV
4:11:06.6
8:36
Christina Darcangelo
47
F
Bay Shore
NY
4:18:15.4
8:51
Grace Laforce
46
F
Brightwaters
NY
4:24:49.6
9:04
Patricia Harren
46
F
Brightwaters
NY
4:35:32.8
9:26

.

Male 50 to 54 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
James Morgan
53
M
Rockaway Point
NY
2:07:41.8
4:23
Thomas Slon
53
M
New York
NY
2:08:58.6
4:25
Ned Daily
53
M
Garden City Par
NY
2:10:37.4
4:29
Timothy Foxen
50
M
New York
NY
2:12:43.5
4:33
Steve Tarpinian
50
M
Wantagh
NY
2:13:29.6
4:35
Paul Majeski
51
M
Demarest
NJ
2:17:18.1
4:42
Michael Rose
50
M
Newtown
PA
2:17:25.7
4:43
Jamie Fishlow
52
M
Old Bethpage
NY
2:21:15.3
4:51
Michael Haddad
50
M
Brooklyn
NY
2:22:20.1
4:53
Joe McCagherty
51
M
New York
NY
2:22:39.2
4:53
Vadim Khazatsky
51
M
New York
NY
2:24:58.5
4:58
Stephen Albright
53
M
Huntington
NY
2:30:59.3
5:11
Michael Croteau
50
M
Southold
NY
2:33:09.5
5:15
John Fitzsimons
52
M
Manhasset
NY
2:34:06.5
5:17
Alex Fourney
50
M
East Northport
NY
2:34:21.0
5:18
Brian Quinn
54
M
New York
NY
2:39:01.4
5:27
Bryant Kaplan
53
M
North Babylon
NY
2:39:40.5
5:28
David Penn
54
M
Westhampton Bea
NY
2:41:38.9
5:32
Matt Colucci
50
M
East Islip
NY
2:42:40.4
5:35
Randy Snell
51
M
Manorville
NY
2:43:31.3
5:36
Bob Lowe
52
M
Islip Terrace
NY
2:48:15.2
5:46
Bill Zalan
53
M
Bridgewater
NJ
2:51:18.6
5:52
Mark Lanaghan
53
M
New York
NY
2:51:21.5
5:52
Scott Hershman
53
M
New York
NY
2:51:41.0
5:53
Frank Poulin
51
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
2:51:59.7
5:54
Ray Mortinelli
51
M
Old Greenwich
CT
2:52:10.1
5:54
Michael Doherty
50
M
Massapequa
NY
2:55:20.0
6:01
Mark Thomas
51
M
New York
NY
2:56:23.0
6:03
David Williams
54
M
Bay Shore
NY
3:01:44.4
6:14
Kevin Foote
51
M
Mattituck
NY
3:03:20.8
6:17
Joseph Caligiuri
53
M
Brightwaters
NY
3:28:39.2
7:09
John Gargan
52
M
Kings Park
NY
3:32:49.2
7:18
Robert McIntyre
51
M
Baldwin
NY
3:37:04.0
7:26

.

Female 50 to 54 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Margaret Meehan
54
F
New York
NY
2:53:52.9
5:58
Laura Hartman
53
F
Remsenburg
NY
2:59:19.4
6:09
Susan Glatzerman
52
F
Bay Shore
NY
3:05:02.0
6:21
Denise Civardi
51
F
Brightwaters
NY
3:23:49.7
6:59
Tracy Byrne
54
F
Westhampton Ny
NY
3:28:04.7
7:08

.

Male 55 to 59 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Fred Neinast
58
M
Breezy Point
NY
2:10:24.2
4:28
Larry Costantino
55
M
East Moriches
NY
2:13:25.1
4:35
Michael Bottini
56
M
East Hampton
NY
2:15:30.1
4:39
John Cummings
57
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:17:05.7
4:42
Thomas Nordland
59
M
Flanders
NY
2:24:11.8
4:57
Joseph Sciarrino
56
M
Westport
CT
2:34:39.9
5:18
Bryan Touhey
55
M
New York
NY
2:37:05.1
5:23
Kevin Knapp
58
M
New York
NY
2:38:08.7
5:25
Vadim Shvartsman
55
M
Long Beach
NY
2:40:51.7
5:31
Bill Manning
55
M
Huntington
NY
2:42:07.4
5:33
David Moore
59
M
New York
NY
2:45:23.0
5:40
William Metzger
58
M
New York
NY
2:46:14.5
5:42
John Barylski
55
M
Bridgehampton
NY
2:50:26.0
5:51
David Schmidt
58
M
Chatham
NJ
2:54:23.5
5:59
Chuck Ulrich
55
M
Bay Shore
NY
2:57:04.5
6:04
Glenn Iacurto
57
M
Staten Island
NY
2:59:40.7
6:10
Michael Stewart
57
M
Wantagh
NY
3:03:14.2
6:17
Christopher White
59
M
New York
NY
3:23:53.9
6:59
Jeffrey Strauss
55
M
Roslyn
NY
3:24:58.1
7:01

.

Female 55 to 59 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Charlene Sloane
58
F
Great Neck
NY
2:48:05.0
5:46
Kathy Soohoo
59
F
New Rochelle
NY
3:09:34.4
6:30
Jodi Alper
56
F
Basking Ridge
NJ
3:13:50.0
6:39

.

Male 60 to 64 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Raymond Bonner
64
M
Middle Island
NY
2:41:20.6
5:32
Daniel Sherry
62
M
Northport
NY
3:11:13.2
6:33

.

Female 60 to 64 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Karen Sacco
60
F
Long Beach
NY
3:12:55.0
6:37
Fran Mc Connell
60
F
East Hampton
NY
3:45:52.5
7:44

.

Male 65 to 69 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
Sanford Friedman
66
M
Riverdale
NY
2:46:46.0
5:43
Richard Mohlere
65
M
Shelter Island
NY
2:49:43.9
5:49
Dan McCarel
68
M
Ardmore
PA
3:21:43.0
6:55
Jeffrey Kenner
68
M
New York
NY
3:27:58.4
7:08

.

Female 65 to 69 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace

.

Male 70 to 98 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace
John Weber
72
M
New York
NY
2:58:44.9
6:08
Ron Helin
72
M
Middle Island
NY
3:07:15.1
6:25
Steve Schloss
74
M
Muttontown
NY
3:25:41.5
7:03

.

Female 70 to 98 Age Division for 2011


Name Age Sex City State Time Pace