The 40th Running of the Great Cow Harbor 10K Run

Runner's Entrant List

As of September 20, 2016

My Laps

This year we will be using the My Laps Advanced Bib Tag Timing System as used in The Boston, Chicago, Honolulu, Houston, and Los Angeles Marathons

Each runner will have their timing chip attached to the bib number and the chips are Disposable

My Laps Bib Tag

This is the list of mailed-in and on-line entries for Great Cow Harbor 10K. We will be updating this report periodically, more frequently as we get closer to Great Cow Harbor 10K. Please understand that the posting of your registration on this list will not happen immediately after you register on-line or by mail. Give us some time and please do not worry. Check back later when the new lists are posted. The final list of mailed-in and on-line entries will be posted on Friday September 15th,. If you are not listed by then you must register in person on Friday September 15th, at the Laural Avenue School in Northport, New York.

Online Registration will be open until Wednesday September 13th, at 9:00 PM at 9pm Do not be left out of this race and register today.

If you do not see your name then Click the Icon to register now.


Number of records: 215
Name Age Sex City State Predicted Time Event
Antonio Abadia
44
M
Crofton
MD
00:41:00
10K
Tj Adams
42
M
Huntington Station
NY
00:39:58
10K
Christine Albrittain
47
F
Stow
MA
01:00:00
10K
Michael Angelo
60
M
East Northport
NY
00:56:36
10K
Robin Angelo
56
F
East Northport
NY
00:58:36
10K
Allison Argyropoulos
38
F
Bellmore
NY
01:05:00
10K
Melissa Backer
34
F
North Plainfield
NJ
01:05:00
10K
Tom Backer
62
M
Commack
NY
01:11:00
10K
Kevin Barnard
25
M
Plainview
NY
01:10:00
10K
Reginald Beiard
32
M
Los Angeles
CA
01:15:30
10K
Marlene Beilis
46
F
Westfield
NJ
01:01:01
10K
Donald Benson
51
M
Forest Hills
NY
01:15:00
10K
Anne Blaney
36
F
Long Beach
NY
01:00:00
10K
Scott Boyarsky
42
M
Pennington
NJ
01:00:00
10K
Lisa Boyle
45
F
Commack
NY
01:00:00
10K
Michael Bozzo
41
M
Whitestone
NY
00:49:15
10K
Ethan Brazier
14
M
Huntington
NY
00:50:00
10K
Simon Brazier
45
M
Huntington
NY
00:50:00
10K
Lawrence Brignati
43
M
Rockville Centre
NY
00:58:30
10K
Lisa Brunengraber
38
F
Bay Shore
NY
00:57:30
10K
Raymond Camacho
33
M
Saint James
NY
00:55:00
10K
Erin Caputo
36
F
Setauket
NY
00:49:30
10K
Frank Cardone
55
M
Huntingtion
NY
01:02:00
10K
Robert N Cardone
54
M
Massapequa
NY
00:49:49
10K
Gregory Caso
21
M
Bayville
NY
00:41:07
10K
Judi Cestaro
60
F
Bayport
NY
01:20:00
10K
Neil Chadderton
55
M
Port Jefferson
NY
01:00:00
10K
David Chan
57
M
Holbrook
NY
01:00:00
10K
Salvatore Cino
62
M
Lynbrook
NY
01:17:11
10K
Paul Clough
68
M
Bellport
NY
01:01:00
10K
Andie Cohn
25
F
Plainview
NY
01:10:00
10K
Bruce Cohn
57
M
Plainview
NY
01:10:00
10K
Lisa Cohn
55
F
Plainview
NY
01:10:00
10K
Erika Coiro
37
F
Kings Park
NY
01:12:00
10K
John Collins
33
M
East Islip
NY
00:48:00
10K
Kelly Collins
47
F
Centerport
NY
01:01:00
10K
Stephen Conroy
72
M
Manhasset
NY
00:53:00
10K
Charles Conti
23
M
Rocky Point
NY
00:58:10
10K
Jennifer Conti
49
F
Rocky Point
NY
01:11:00
10K
Mark Conzone
56
M
Northport
NY
01:00:00
10K
Nancie Conzone
53
F
Northport
NY
00:50:00
10K
Brian Cornelius
33
M
Centerport
NY
00:43:00
10K
Kimberly Crettol
48
F
Kings Park
NY
01:00:00
10K
Kristen Cruz
41
F
East Norwich
NY
01:00:00
10K
Osvaldo Cruz
40
M
East Norwich
NY
00:49:00
10K
Kelly Cuba
47
F
Islip Terrace
NY
00:59:00
10K
Theresa Curry
50
F
East Norwich
NY
01:00:00
10K
Donald D'Aries
42
M
Hillsdale
NY
00:52:00
10K
Valerie Decrotie
34
F
Patchogue
NY
01:10:00
10K
Christine Dempsey
45
F
Sound Beach
NY
00:58:12
10K
John Dessereau
62
M
Free Meadows
NY
00:58:33
10K
Wendy Disilvestro
49
F
East Northport
NY
00:52:02
10K
Anita Distefano
50
F
Nesconset
NY
00:51:14
10K
Leslie Dolan
53
F
Islip Terrace
NY
01:10:10
10K
Craig Dowd
29
M
East Northport
NY
00:39:00
10K
Ray Downes
46
M
Huntington
NY
00:42:40
10K
Gene Duenas
62
M
Dix Hills
NY
00:50:00
10K
Christine Dumestre
53
F
Huntington
NY
01:05:00
10K
Heather Dvorak
32
F
East Northport
NY
01:20:30
10K
Annie Dwyer
5
F
Northport
NY
01:12:23
10K
Liam Dwyer
8
M
Northport
NY
01:12:23
10K
Meredith Dwyer
46
F
Northport
NY
01:12:23
10K
Paul Edgecomb
54
M
Huntington
NY
00:51:59
10K
Valerie Edwards
54
F
New York
NY
01:12:00
10K
Robert Egan
32
M
Hauppauge
NY
00:50:00
10K
Mary Emerson
54
F
Port Jefferson Sta
NY
00:55:30
10K
Jessica Ethier
34
F
East Northport
NY
01:00:00
10K
Tony Farrington
46
M
East Northport
NY
00:58:00
10K
Michael Fee
53
M
Northport
NY
00:43:00
10K
Michelle Fernandez
35
F
Northport
NY
01:55:50
10K
Beth Lee Ferriola
63
F
East Moriches
NY
01:00:00
10K
Dianne Finneran
51
F
Smithtown
NY
00:50:00
10K
Anne Marie Finnie
49
F
Commack
NY
01:21:59
10K
John Finnie-Maloney
14
M
Commack
NY
01:12:30
10K
Michael Fox
36
M
Deer Park
NY
00:59:00
10K
Michael Frank
59
M
Huntington
NY
00:52:00
10K
Susan Frank
59
F
Smithtown
NY
01:02:00
10K
Amy Friel
40
F
Seaford
NY
00:50:00
10K
Alisa Glick
48
F
Commack
NY
00:57:30
10K
Alex Gonzalez
52
M
Glen Cove
NY
00:50:00
10K
Dennis Gowen
55
M
Massapequa Park
NV
00:49:45
10K
Erika Habersaat
39
F
Rocky Point
NY
00:56:30
10K
Jeffrey Hamilton
52
M
Dix Hills
NY
00:48:00
10K
Brian Harkins
46
M
Stony Brook
NY
00:59:00
10K
Christine Harnos
48
F
East Northport
NY
01:08:00
10K
David Hees
54
M
Wheatley Heights
NY
01:02:34
10K
Timothy Hees
17
M
Wheatley Heights
NY
01:02:34
10K
Janine Heilbronn
43
F
Massapequa
NY
01:05:00
10K
Bill Hildebolt
48
M
Manhasset
NY
00:39:30
10K
Daniel Himmel
52
M
E. Northport
NY
00:48:11
10K
Zachary Himmel
17
M
East Northport
NY
00:48:11
10K
Frank Holden
44
M
Dix Hills
NY
00:49:35
10K
Yang Hua
30
M
East Setauket
NY
00:52:12
10K
Joyce Ingram
50
F
Kings Park
NY
00:51:10
10K
Walter Ingram
50
M
Kings Park
NY
00:51:10
10K
Mary Jenkins
63
F
Huntington
NY
00:59:00
10K
Jim Johnson
63
M
East Northport
NY
00:53:15
10K
Michelle Johnson
34
F
Farmingdale
NY
00:56:03
10K
Bruce Kaiserman
47
M
Garden City
NY
00:48:00
10K
Lauren Kane
37
F
Forest Hills
NY
00:52:00
10K
Alexander Keblish
37
M
Ridgewood
NY
00:49:15
10K
Melissa Kennedy
68
F
Amityville
NY
00:51:26
10K
Bradley King
37
M
Northport
NY
01:00:00
10K
Gregory Kropp
42
M
East Northport
NY
00:42:29
10K
Kelly Kropp
13
F
East Northport
NY
00:59:30
10K
Kristen Kropp
42
F
East Northport
NY
00:59:30
10K
Meghan Kropp
15
F
East Northport
NY
00:59:30
10K
Timothy Kropp
9
M
East Northport
NY
00:59:30
10K
Nancy Lavery
51
F
Lindenhurst
NY
01:06:30
10K
Christine Leakos
47
F
Santa Clarita
CA
01:00:00
10K
Katherine Lettenberger
47
F
St. James
NY
01:00:00
10K
Jerilyn Libby
33
F
Foxboro
MA
00:55:00
10K
Andy Lipset
50
M
Port Washington
NY
00:54:00
10K
Wei Liu
28
M
Edison
NJ
00:55:00
10K
Ryan Lombardo
31
M
Northport
NY
01:00:00
10K
Michael Ludwig
63
M
Rockville Centre
NY
00:46:10
10K
Amy Lustig
43
F
Commack
NY
00:57:30
10K
Alexandra Mancusi
10
F
Fort Salinga
NY
00:16:30
2K
Joseph Marino
37
M
Valley Stream
NY
00:54:20
10K
Rudy Massimo
50
M
Woodbury
NY
01:00:00
10K
Cristin Mathiez
37
F
Northport
NY
01:00:00
10K
Kevin Matthews
68
M
Melville
NY
01:22:45
10K
Maureen McAndrew
51
F
Brooklyn
NY
01:15:15
10K
Eileen McGlone
53
F
Huntington
NY
01:02:05
10K
Kyra McKay
40
F
Huntington
NY
00:55:56
10K
Dennis McKeefery
38
M
Long Beach
NY
00:47:35
10K
Michele McQuillan
44
F
Huntington
NY
01:00:19
10K
Deirdre Meehan
49
F
Brentwood
NY
00:56:00
10K
Julia Mermelstein
52
F
Northport
NY
01:10:04
10K
Steve Mezic
36
M
Morristown
NJ
01:29:00
10K
Neda Mikulic Krauss
44
F
Huntington
NY
00:55:00
10K
Sean Millner
31
M
Santa Maria
CA
00:50:00
10K
Katie Mitchell
38
F
Bohemia
NY
00:49:37
10K
Ruth Mulvaney
49
F
Northport
NY
01:10:00
10K
Edmund Murphy
62
M
Middle Island
NY
00:47:00
10K
James Murray
47
M
Stony Brook
NY
00:59:00
10K
Rohith Nandagiri
40
M
Greenlawn
NY
00:55:03
10K
Abigail Ng
9
F
East Northport
NY
01:01:01
2K
Kristen Ng
37
F
East Northport
NY
00:59:00
10K
Karen Nolan
44
F
East Islip
NY
00:52:00
10K
Michael O'Boyle
57
M
Greenville
SC
00:55:59
10K
Clare O'Brien
16
F
Melville
NY
01:17:28
10K
Michael O'Brien
46
M
Melville
NY
01:18:27
10K
Theresa O'Brien
45
F
Melville
NY
01:18:27
10K
John Odonnell
45
M
Astoria
NY
01:07:00
10K
Lars Olander
54
M
Northport
NY
00:50:00
10K
Amanda O'Rourke
39
F
Smithtown
NY
00:56:56
10K
Kevin Orourke
45
M
Smithtown
NY
00:40:30
10K
Aretha Persaud
45
F
Fort Salonga
NY
00:16:30
2K
Danielle Peyman
39
F
Port Jefferson Sta
NY
01:10:10
10K
Dawn Pike
42
F
Northport
NY
00:59:59
10K
John Pinna
30
M
Brooklyn
NY
00:50:40
10K
Denise Quinn
44
F
Commack
NY
01:00:00
10K
Christina Rekus
46
F
South Hempstead
NY
00:53:00
10K
Daniel Rekus
44
M
South Hempstead
NY
00:53:00
10K
Jackson Rekus
15
M
South Hempstead
NY
00:53:00
10K
Joseph Rekus
9
M
South Hempstead
NY
00:53:00
10K
Peter Rekus
13
M
South Hempstead
NY
00:53:00
10K
John Renda
36
M
Oyster Bay
NY
00:54:54
10K
George Reveliotis
46
M
Port Jefferson Sta
NY
01:00:00
10K
Tessie Reveliotis
47
F
Port Jefferson Sta
NY
01:30:00
10K
Michael Ribuffo
63
M
East Northport
NY
00:56:59
10K
Carolyn Richardson
37
F
Tarrytown
NY
00:56:00
10K
Kimberly Rooney
31
F
Northport
NY
01:05:30
10K
Pamela Rosand
44
F
Islip Terrace
NY
00:59:00
10K
Donna Rosen
61
F
Jericho
NY
01:02:00
10K
Ted Rozmus
71
M
East Northport
NY
00:59:30
10K
Jennifer Rubano
36
F
Stony Brook
NY
01:05:00
10K
Jefferson Sa
56
M
Jericho
NY
00:45:00
10K
Laurie Sarquis
45
F
Patchogue
NY
01:08:03
10K
Will Scelzo
49
M
Northport
NY
01:12:23
10K
Kaitlin Scherer
29
F
East Northport
NY
01:15:00
10K
Allison Schmidt
44
F
Farmingdale
NY
00:56:42
10K
Matthew Scott
34
M
Carle Place
NY
00:36:54
10K
Pasquale Scutifero
40
M
Glen Cove
NY
00:52:00
10K
James Sewell
51
M
Northport
NY
00:55:00
10K
Kristen Sewell
50
F
Northport
NY
00:59:00
10K
Robert Shoule
45
M
Bayside
NY
00:53:00
10K
Dan Simon
46
M
Locust Valley
NY
00:48:00
10K
Jessica Sliwak
41
F
Babylon
NY
00:59:59
10K
Laura Sneider
28
F
Centereach
NY
00:48:00
10K
Susan Stapleton
57
F
Miller Place
NY
01:15:00
10K
Maria Steblai
39
F
East Northport
NY
00:49:50
10K
James Steigele Jr
36
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
00:40:00
10K
Cathy Stein
64
F
Commack
NY
01:00:00
10K
David Stewart
45
M
Greenwich
CT
00:50:00
10K
Danielle Sukoff
41
F
Commack
NY
00:57:30
10K
Michael Sundberg
50
M
East Islip
NY
00:54:00
10K
Michelina Sundberg
39
F
East Islip
NY
00:54:00
10K
Michael Sweeney
49
M
Garden City
NY
00:47:00
10K
Janice Tabone
36
F
Saint James
NY
00:58:00
10K
Kevin Tack
54
M
East Hills
NY
00:58:00
10K
Ellen Tao-Pollio
50
F
East Northport
NY
00:58:30
10K
John Tilleli
46
M
Melville
NY
00:59:00
10K
Lori Todd
46
F
New York
NY
01:05:00
10K
Michael Toomey
59
M
N. Bellmore
NY
00:58:06
10K
Vicki Trinagel
46
F
Dix Hills
NY
01:01:01
10K
Colleen Unverzagt
41
F
Islip
NY
00:57:31
10K
Mary Valentino
41
F
Smithtown
NY
00:56:56
10K
Judith Van Hekken
39
F
Northport
NY
00:50:50
10K
Donald S Vernam
62
M
Shoreham
NY
00:53:20
10K
Donna Vidulich
44
F
Greenlawn
NY
01:27:30
10K
Maureen Vollaro
49
F
Miller Place
NY
01:16:00
10K
Dina Voorhees
44
F
Northport
NY
01:05:00
10K
Joost Vos
63
M
Old Greenwich
CT
00:56:00
10K
Sharon Vos
62
F
Old Greenwich
CT
00:42:00
10K
Neal Weinstein
42
M
Syosset
NY
00:54:00
10K
Paul Weiss
38
M
Islip
NY
00:42:02
10K
Jeffrey Wells
39
M
Northport
NY
00:54:30
10K
Aimee Welsh
42
F
Huntington
NY
00:51:30
10K
Bernadette Westman
49
F
Sayville
NY
01:00:04
10K
Raymond Williams
25
M
Smithtown
NY
00:35:00
10K
Glen Wolther
60
M
Jericho
NY
00:46:02
10K
Denise Zagari
35
F
East Northport
NY
00:55:00
10K
Jaclyn Zuccaro
36
F
Bohemia
NY
00:50:00
10K