Race Results for 2010

March

March 6 The Little Cow Harbor 4 Mile Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
March 13 The Smithtown Go for the Green St. Patricks Day Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results

April

Winning Time Race April 10 The Doug Wood 5k Trail Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race April 11 Marcie Mazzola Foundation Memorial 5K Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race April 17 The St. James Fireman's 5 Miler OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Firefighter & Police
Winning Time Race April 18 Five Towns Five Kilometer Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race April 24 Alec's Run VI OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results

 

April

Winning Time Race May 15 The 3rd Annual Contractors for Kids 5K Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race May 22 Jacks Run for Autism Awareness OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results

 

June

Winning Time Race June 5 The Bayville Festival 5K OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED
Winning Time Race June 6 The 14th Annual Joe Keany Memorial 5k Run/Walk OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
1 MILE OVERALL
STUDENT / ALUMNI
Winning Time Race June 6 The 4th Annual Sid Jacobson 5k Run/Walk OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race June 12 The Robert J. Aaron Memorial 28th Mighty Montauk Triathlon OVERALL Non Finishers Splits AGE GROUP CLYDESDALES Active Results
SPLITS
Winning Time Race June 20 The 9th Annual "Forever Running" Memorial 5k Run/Walk OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP   Fire Fighters  Police  Military Active Results
Father Son Team    Father Daughter Team
Fire Fighter Team
AGE GRADED Deer Park Teachers  Wheelchair
Winning Time Race June 26 The Run Around The Lake OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Race Walkers
Clydesdales & Athenas
Teams  Wheelchairs

 

July

Winning Time Race July 31 The Kings Point Alumni 5K Run OVERALL Company    

August

Winning Time Race August 14 The Chilmark Road Race OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active

 

 

 

September

Winning Time Race September 4 The 21st Annual Peter Speranza 5K Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED
Winning Time Race September 11 The Smith Point Bridge 5K Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
WheelChair
Winning Time Race September 25 The Great Cow Harbor 10k Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race September 26 The Jana Piccola Walk 4 Love OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race September 26 Communities for a Cure Cancer Awareness 5K Run/Walk OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED  

October

Winning Time Race October 2 The Smithtown Running of the Bull 5 Kilometer Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race October 9 The 9th Annual Dennis Cross 5k Eagle Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Fire Fighters & Police Officers
Winning Time Race October 17 The 22nd Annual Run For Children OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race October 17 The 2nd Annual Michael Michelini 5K Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race October 24 The Manhasset Women's Coalition Against Breast Cancer 5K Walk/Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results

November

Winning Time Race November 6 The Veterans Day Cross Country 4K Race OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Military Veteran
Winning Time Race November 7 The 2nd Annual Massapequa Wellness Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results

Massapequa Students/Employees

Winning Time Race November 13 The Bayville Turkey Trot OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED
Winning Time Race November 21 The Evelyn Knapp Memorial Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Cancer Survivors
Winning Time Race November 25 The Garden City Turkey Trot OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Wheelchair
Winning Time Race November 26 Run Your Turkey Off OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED
SBJ Alumni

November

Winning Time Race December 4 The Jingle Bell Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED Active Results
Winning Time Race December 5 The Gary Mintz Memorial Pancake Run OVERALL Awards AGE GROUP AGE GRADED
Brentwood Students & Employees

Homepage